Giant Revolt E+ Pro | 3999 €

Key Performance Factors

Unlimited adventure

Powerful SyncDrive Pro motor, light and durable ALUXX SL aluminum frame, and smooth-riding tubeless tires give you the ability to ride any road, any route.

Powerful, integrated battery

All-new EnergyPak Smart 375 compact battery delivers 375Wh of pedaling support and is seamlessly integrated into the frame for a sleek overall profile.

Longer range

Long-lasting battery and optional EnergyPak Plus range extender allows you to ride farther without running out of power.


  • PRODUKTMERKMALE
  • Einsatzbereich: Gravel
  • Motor: SyncDrive Pro 80Nm
  • Akku: Max. 625 WH (EnergyPak Plus Option)
  • Schaltung: Shimano GRX 1 x 11
  • Display: RideControl Evo

Spezifikation

Rahmengrößen S, M, ML, L, XL
Farbe Armygreen
Rahmen ALUXX SL Aluminium Rahmen, EnergyPak Plus kompatibel, 12 x 142 mm, KSA 18 Ständeraufnahme
Gabel Advanced Carbon Gabel,12 x 100 mm
Dämpfer N/A
Lenker Giant Connect, 31.8 mm
Vorbau Giant Contact
Sattelstütze Giant D-Fuse Carbon
Sattel Giant Contact SL - Neutral
Pedale Aluminum Platform
Schalthebel Shimano RX600 1 x 11
Schaltwerk Shimano GRX RX810 1 x 11
Bremsen Shimano RX400 (160/160 mm)
Bremshebel Shimano ST-RX600
Kassette Shimano CS-M7000, 11-42
Kette KMC e.11 Turbo, EcoProteq, e-Bike optimized
Kurbelsatz Giant Custom 42t
Tretlager N/A
Felgen Giant eX 2, e-Bike optimized
Naben (v/h) Giant Performance Tracker Road, 6-Loch
Speichen Sapim Race / Sapim E-Lite, e-bike optimized
Reifen Giant Crosscut Gravel 2 700 x 45 mm, Tubeless Ready, 60 TPI
Zubehör Giant EnergyPak 6A Smart Charger Ladegerät
Motor Giant SyncDrive Pro, 80Nm
Sensorik Giant PedalPlus 6-Sensor Technologie mit Smart Assist Mode
Bediendisplay Giant RideControl EVO
Akku Giant EnergyPak 375 WH, vollintegriert Side-Release
Gewicht (kg) 18,7
Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.

Geometrie

  SMMLLXL
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) 450475500525550
BSitzwinkel 73,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
COberrohrlänge (mm) 545555565575590
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) 135150165180195
ELenkwinkel 71,0°71,0°71,0°71,0°71,0°
FGabelvorbiegung (mm) 5050505050
GGabelnachlauf (mm) 68,868,868,868,868,8
HRadstand (mm) 10501055106610771092
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) 455455455455455
JTretlagerabsenkung (mm) 7070707070
KStack (mm) 558572586600614
LReach (mm) 380380386391402
NLenkerbreite (mm) 400420420420440
OVorbaulänge (mm) 9090100100110
PKurbelarmlänge (mm) 170170170170170
QRaddurchmesser 700c700c700c700c700c
Ihr habt Fragen zum Angebot oder wollt eine persönliche Beratung?

Kein Problem, schreibt uns einfach eine Nachricht über das Kontaktformular oder ruft unter +49 (5231) 306464 an.